English (Banking)
authorization centre [correct]
CONT: Call your VISA Authorization Centre and identify your call as a "Code 10" authorization anytime you suspect a transaction may be fraudulent or suspicious.
CONT: Credit card numbers and amounts are encrypted and sent to a credit card authorization center for service and approval.
French (Banque)
centre d'autorisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Appelez votre Centre d’autorisation VISA et identifiez votre appel comme étant une autorisation « Code 10 » chaque fois qu’une transaction vous paraît frauduleuse ou suspecte.
CONT: Si [les signatures] ne correspondent pas, vous pourriez être en mesure de mettre un terme à une transaction frauduleuse, même si le centre d’autorisation n’ a pas encore été averti de retenir la carte.