English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various; Animal Diseases)
pandemic epicentre [correct]
CONT: [The] World Health Organization (WHO) announced Europe as the world's COVID-19 pandemic epicentre, as cases in Italy and other nations on the continent soared.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses; Maladies des animaux)
épicentre de la pandémie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'Organisation mondiale de la Santé a averti [...] que les États-Unis et ses 330 millions d’habitants pourraient bientôt dépasser l'Europe et devenir l'épicentre de la pandémie.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias; Enfermedades de los animales)
epicentro de la pandemia [correct, masculine noun]