English (Rail Traffic Control; Railroad Safety)
train order protection [correct]
CONT: When Example (1) of Form Y train order protection has been provided and foreman advised, Rules 40 and 41 may be modified ...
French (Circulation des trains; Sécurité (Transport par rail))
protection par ordre de marche [feminine noun]
CONT: Quand la protection par ordre de marche a été assurée d’après l'exemple(1) du modèle Y et quand le contremaître en a été averti, les règles 40 et 41 peuvent être modifiées(...)