English (Management Control)
negative guidance
OBS: The mechanism of negative guidance will be applied in the management of the contract such that the contractor will be advised, in writing, when any approach to the work will not or may not result in the finished work meeting the requirements.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
mise en garde [correct]; contre-indication; recommandation préventive; avis préventif; instruction préventive
OBS: mettre en garde :avertir, prévenir.