English (Skating)
yellow flag [correct]
OBS: When a skater has been overtaken by the leading skater, or is about to be overtaken, he shall be shown the yellow flag, and he must then move to the outside of the track and permit them to pass, but he may continue to skate and obtain points where this applies.
French (Patinage)
drapeau jaune [correct]
OBS: Lorsqu'un patineur a pris plus d’un tour d’arrière et que, dans l'opinion du juge, il peut nuire à la performance des autres compétiteurs, les juges peuvent l'avertir au moyen d’un drapeau jaune et lui indiquer qu'il doit céder le droit de passage aux autres patineurs.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage de vitesse.