English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
pedal shaker [correct]
CONT: A rudder pedal shaker alerts the pilot to the onset of potentially dangerous sideslip during the hover.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
vibreur de palonnier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif permettant d’avertir le pilote de la proximité de la perte de contrôle latéral à grande incidence, grâce à une agitation artificielle du palonnier.