English (Railroad Safety; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
roll-away protection [correct]
CONT: The term "roll-away protection" ... refers to a secondary function of the safety control system that initiates a warning activation sequence when unintentional movement is detected on stationary equipment.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
protection contre les dérives [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le terme «protection contre les dérives» [...] fait référence à une fonction secondaire du système de veille automatique qui déclenche une séquence d’activation d’avertissement lorsque des mouvements involontaires sont détectés sur le matériel roulant immobilisé.