English (Air Transport; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
wake turbulence advisory [correct]
CONT: ... ATC [air traffic control] advises pilots of potential wake turbulence. [The pilot in command] should also know that acknowledging a wake turbulence advisory means that [they] accept the responsibility for providing wake turbulence separation.
French (Transport aérien; Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
avertissement de turbulence de sillage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] l'ATC [contrôle de la circulation aérienne] n’ applique pas l'intervalle de deux minutes dans le cas d’un aéronef léger décollant dans le sillage d’un aéronef moyen, mais émet plutôt un avertissement de turbulence de sillage au pilote de l'aéronef léger.