English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
non-verbally protest [correct]
OBS: Against a referee's decision.
OBS: Cautionable unsporting behaviour.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
désapprouver non verbalement [correct]
OBS: La décision d’un arbitre.
OBS: Comportement antisportif passible d’avertissement.
Spanish (Fútbol)
desaprobar con protestas no verbales [correct]
OBS: La decisión de un árbitro.
OBS: Conducta antideportiva merecedora de amonestación.