English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
warning pressure [correct, standardized]; alarm pressure [correct]
DEF: The energy storage pressure below which the warning device comes into action.
OBS: warning pressure: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pression d'avertissement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pression de stockage de l'énergie au-dessous de laquelle le dispositif d’avertissement entre en action.
OBS: pression d’avertissement : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Equipo de seguridad (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
presión de advertencia [correct, feminine noun]; presión de alarma [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presión de almacenamiento de energía por debajo de la cual el dispositivo de advertencia se acciona.