English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
activation warning [correct, NATO, standardized]; ACTWARN [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: activation warning; ACTWARN: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
avertissement d'activation [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ACTWARN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: avertissement d’activation; ACTWARN : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.