English (Various Sports; General Sports Regulations)
penalty card [correct]
DEF: [A card] used by referees to indicate when a player has committed an offence.
OBS: A yellow card serves as a warning to the player when a serious offence has been committed; a second offence to the same player will result in a red card and the player is expelled from the game.
French (Sports divers; Règlements généraux des sports)
carton de penalité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Carton] utilisé par les arbitres pour signaler à un joueur qu’il a commis une infraction.
OBS: Un carton jaune sert d’avertissement à un joueur lorsqu'il a commis une infraction grave; un joueur qui commet une deuxième infraction recevra un carton rouge et sera expulsé du match.
Spanish (Deportes diversos; Reglamentos generales de los deportes)
tarjeta de amonestación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Tarjeta que usan los árbitros] para indicar que un jugador ha cometido una infracción.
OBS: La tarjeta amarilla se utiliza para advertir al jugador que ha cometido una infracción seria. Si el mismo jugador comete una segunda infracción, resultará en una tarjeta roja y en su expulsión.