English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
kick the ball intentionally at an opponent [correct]
OBS: If done in a careless, reckless manner or using excessive force, it is considered a cautionable unsporting behaviour.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
botter intentionnellement le ballon contre un adversaire [correct]; lancer intentionnellement le ballon contre un adversaire [correct]
OBS: Si effectué avec une frappe irresponsable ou violente, cela est considéré comme un comportement antisportif passible d’avertissement.
Spanish (Fútbol)
patear intencionadamente el balón contra un adversario [correct]
OBS: Si se hace de manera imprudente, temeraria, o con uso de fuerza excesiva, ese acto es considerado como conducta antideportiva merecedora de amonestación.