English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
deliberately touching the ball [correct]
OBS: Cautionable unsporting behaviour for delaying the restart of play.
OBS: Not to be confused with a handling offence.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
toucher délibérément le ballon [correct]
OBS: Comportement antisportif passible d’avertissement pour avoir retardé la reprise du jeu.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec une faute de main.
Spanish (Fútbol)
tocar deliberadamente el balón [correct]
OBS: Conducta antideportiva merecedora de amonestación por retardar la reanudación del juego.
OBS: No confundir con una falta de mano.