English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
kick the ball away [correct]
OBS: Cautionable unsporting behaviour for delaying the restart of play.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
botter le ballon au loin [correct]
OBS: Comportement antisportif passible d’avertissement pour avoir retardé la reprise du jeu.
Spanish (Fútbol)
patear el balón lejos [correct]
OBS: Conducta antideportiva merecedora de amonestación por retardar la reanudación del juego.