English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
appear to take a throw-in [correct]
OBS: Cautionable tactic for delaying the restart of play.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
simuler une rentrée de touche [correct]
OBS: Tactique passible d’avertissement pour avoir retardé la reprise du jeu.
Spanish (Fútbol)
simular un saque de banda [correct]
OBS: Táctica merecedora de amonestación por retardar la reanudación del juego.