English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
carry the ball away [correct]
OBS: With the hands.
OBS: Cautionable unsporting behaviour for delaying the restart of play.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
emporter le ballon [correct]
OBS: Avec les mains.
OBS: Comportement antisportif passible d’avertissement pour avoir retardé la reprise du jeu.
Spanish (Fútbol)
llevar el balón [correct]
OBS: Con las manos.
OBS: Conducta antideportiva merecedora de amonestación por retardar la reanudación del juego.