English (Ship's Organization (Military))
port watch [correct]
DEF: The half of a ship's company that alternates with the starboard watch in working the ship in successive daily duty periods.
French (Organisation du navire (Militaire))
bordée de bâbord [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bordée de bâbord : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.