English (Ship's Organization (Military))
two-watch system [correct]; two watch system
OBS: The port watch and the starboard watch.
OBS: This watch system may also be broken into four watches (first of port, second of port, first of starboard, and second of starboard).
French (Organisation du navire (Militaire))
système de quarts à deux bordées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La bordée de bâbord et la bordée de tribord.
OBS: Chaque bordée peut être divisée en deux(première de bâbord, deuxième de bâbord, première de tribord et deuxième de tribord).