English (Storage of Water; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
make-up water tank
OBS: Make-up water tank to prevent aspiration of air.
French (Stockage des eaux; Traitement des eaux)
bac d'eau d'appoint [correct]
OBS: Bac d’eau d’appoint évitant l'aspiration d’air. Fig.