English (Marine and River Navigation Aids)
ballast water exchange zone [correct]
CONT: The panel recommends that the Government of Canada determine the feasibility of establishing a ballast water exchange zone for vessels prior to entry into the Beaufort Sea.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
zone pour l'échange des eaux de ballast [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La commission recommande que le gouvernement du Canada détermine la faisabilité d’établir une zone pour l'échange des eaux de ballast des navires avant qu'ils entrent dans la mer de Beaufort.