English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
slip area
CONT: GZTA SPC-3706 2-75. Use of ballast in slink hole or slip areas must be as directed by the Maintenance Engineer.
OBS: Railroad maintenance.
French (Voies ferrées)
surface argileuse [feminine noun]
CONT: CMN-3706 2-75. L'utilisation de ballast pour combler les fondrières ou recouvrir les surfaces argileuses se fait conformément aux directives de l'ingénieur(Entretien).
OBS: Entretien de la voie.