English (Rail Transport)
renewal train [correct]
CONT: Strukton Railinfra adds a new renewal train to its extensive fleet of machines. The new train will be used for renewal projects in various European countries.
French (Transport par rail)
train de renouvellement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Train-usine qui se déplace sur une voie ferrée en vue d’enlever les anciens rails, de remettre le ballast en état et de placer de nouveaux rails.