English (Conductors and Resistors; Telecommunications Transmission)
barretter [correct, officially approved]
OBS: barretter: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee (CUTEL).
French (Conducteurs et résistances; Transmission (Télécommunications))
lampe ballast [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: lampe ballast : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications(CUTEL).
Spanish (Conductores y resistencias; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
lámpara de estabilización [correct, feminine noun]