English (Lamp Components; Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
lead ballast [correct]
French (Éléments de lampes; Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
ballast déphasé en avance [correct, masculine noun]; ballast à avance de phase [correct, masculine noun]; ballast capacitif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ballast pour lequel le courant atteint sa valeur maximale avant la tension.