English (Volleyball)
crossing the centre line [correct]; crossing the center line [correct]
OBS: Crossing the center line. A player may put his hands under the net in order to play a low ball near the net, provided that he does not obstruct an opposing player. Under no circumstances may a player move on to the opposing court before the referee or the umpire has whistled to denote the end of a point or an interruption.
French (Volleyball)
passage de la ligne centrale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Passage de la ligne centrale. Pour lui permettre de jouer une balle basse près du filet, un joueur peut passer les mains sous le filet à condition qu'il ne gêne pas un adversaire. En aucun cas un joueur ne peut pénétrer sur le terrain adverse avant que l'un des arbitres n’ ait sifflé la fin du jeu ou une interruption.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
invasión [correct, feminine noun]