English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
swerving pass [correct]; bending pass [correct]; curling pass [correct]
CONT: The swerving pass. ... You strike the ball with ... the inside of your foot, wrapping your foot round the ball. This will generate anti-clockwise spin and swerve the ball ....
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
passe brossée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La passe brossée. [...] Avec l'intérieur du pied, on peut aussi brosser la balle; le pied frappe le côté du ballon, l'enveloppe, le fait pivoter sur lui-même et ce mouvement imprime une trajectoire courbe à la balle [...]
Spanish (Fútbol)
pase chanfleado [correct, feminine noun]