English (Golf; Baseball and Softball; Racquet Sports; Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
fade [correct, see observation, noun]
OBS: fade (v.): To curve (a ball) to the player's off side (as in golf or bowling).
OBS: Antonym: draw.
French (Golf; Baseball et softball; Sports de raquette; Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
léger crochet à droite [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Léger crochet à gauche pour un gaucher.
OBS: Ce terme est utilisé dans tous les sports où une balle est frappée ou lancée.