English (Artificial Intelligence)
global minimum [correct]; global energy minimum [correct]
CONT: When a network reaches an acceptable solution, there is no guarantee that it has reached the global minimum rather than a local one.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
minimum absolu [correct, masculine noun]; minimum global [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'analyse a montré à basse température l'existence de beaucoup d’états métastables séparés par de «hautes barrières d’énergie» et dont l'énergie est proche du minimum absolu.
OBS: Contraster avec minimum local.