English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
pressure rise [correct]
DEF: Change in pressure from a lower level to a higher level (due to energy addition or due to leakage from a higher pressure source).
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
accroissement de pression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Changement de pression d’une valeur basse à une valeur haute(due à une augmentation d’énergie ou à une fuite provenant d’une source de pression plus importante).