English (Naval Mines)
deeptone mine [correct]; deep-tone mine [correct]; low frequency mine [correct]
French (Mines marines)
mine à basse fréquence [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mine à basse fréquence : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.