English (Waste Management)
radio frequency heating [correct]; radio-frequency heating [correct]
CONT: Table 4.21 lists the main strengths, limitations, applications and demonstrations of three unconventional high-temperature thermal technologies (molten salt, high temperature/high pressure steam and clay pretreatment) and six unconventional low-temperature thermal technologies (desorption, AOSTRA-Taciuk, valorization of chlorinated residues, mercury roasting, radio frequency heating and in situ steam heating).
French (Gestion des déchets)
chauffage à la fréquence radio [masculine noun]; chauffage à fréquence radio [masculine noun]
CONT: Le tableau 4. 21 présente [...] les principaux avantages, désavantages, applications et démonstrations de huit technologies thermiques non conventionnelles à haute température(sels fondus, à la vapeur à hautes pression et température, pré-traitement avec des argiles) et les technologies à basse température(désorption, procédé AOSTRA-Taciuk, valorisation des résidus chlorés, grillage du mercure, chauffage à la fréquence radio et à la vapeur sur place).