English (Radio Waves)
extremely low frequency [correct, officially approved]; ELF [correct, officially approved]; megametric wave [correct]
OBS: extremely low frequency; megametric wave: designations usually used in the plural.
OBS: extremely low frequency; ELF: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
onde mégamétrique [correct, feminine noun]; fréquence extrêmement basse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ELF [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ELF
OBS: onde mégamétrique; fréquence extrêmement basse : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
OBS: fréquence extrêmement basse; ELF : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.