English (Electronic Devices)
antiresonant circuit [correct]
DEF: Parallel inductance and capacitance placed in circuit so as to offer a high impedance to the frequency to which it is tuned and a comparatively lower impedance to all other frequencies.
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
circuit bouchon [correct, masculine noun]; circuit antirésonant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble formé d’une inductance et d’une capacité en parallèle, dont la disposition présente une impédance élevée pour la fréquence d’accord et une impédance relativement basse pour toutes les autres fréquences.
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos)
circuito antirresonante [correct, masculine noun]