English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Oceanography)
falling tide [correct]; ebb tide [correct]
DEF: The portion of the tide cycle between high water and the following low water.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Océanographie)
marée descendante [correct, feminine noun]; reflux [correct, masculine noun]; perdant [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du cycle de la marée comprise entre la pleine mer et la basse mer.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Oceanografía)
marea descendente [correct, feminine noun]