English (Heating)
condensed water [correct]
CONT: In the supercooled clouds, the condensed water converted into snow crystals can reach the mountain surface without evaporating.
CONT: The steam heating system conveys steam through pipes to heat exchangers, such as radiators, convectors, baseboard units, radiant panels, fan-driven heaters, and returns the resulting condensed water to the boiler. Such systems normally operate at pressure not exceeding 15 pounds per square inch gage (psig) or 103 kPa gage, and in many designs the condensed steam returns in the boiler by gravity because of the static head of water in the return piping.
French (Chauffage)
eau condensée [correct, feminine noun]; eau de condensation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Chauffage à vapeur basse pression. ] Les canalisations, que l'on peut classer en deux types :-l'aller qui lie le générateur aux corps de chauffe; cette canalisation est remplie de vapeur; de l'eau de condensation, du fait du refroidissement d’une partie de la vapeur, est véhiculée dans la même canalisation;-le retour : cette canalisation permet le retour de l'eau de condensation à la chaudière [...]