English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
low pressure float [officially approved]; low side float [officially approved]; suction side float [officially approved]
OBS: low pressure float; low side float; suction side float: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
flotteur basse pression [masculine noun, officially approved]; flotteur d'aspiration [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: flotteur basse pression; flotteur d’aspiration : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).