English (Atmospheric Physics)
complex low [correct]; complex low pressure
DEF: An area of low pressure containing more than one low-pressure centre.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
dépression complexe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone de basse pression contenant plus d’un centre de basse pression.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
depresión compleja [feminine noun]
DEF: Zona de presión baja dentro de la que hay otros centros depresionarios.