English (Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers; Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
reheater [correct]
CONT: When superheated steam expands in a turbine it drops in pressure, loses its superheat, and becomes wet ... Consequently, this steam is led out of the turbine after it has passed through the early high-pressure stages. It is then piped back to a reheater, a device similar in design and placement to a superheater, where it is reheated to approximately the original superheat temperature. From the reheater, the steam enters the turbine at a succeeding stage and passes through the remainder of the turbine. It exhausts at low pressure and is condensed into water for recirculation to the boiler.
French (Machines à vapeur et condenseurs; Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
resurchauffeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Resurchauffeur(chaudières de grandes centrales). Cet appareil permet de réchauffer la vapeur à moyenne pression qui a déjà travaillé par détente dans le corps haute pression de la turbine. La vapeur, ainsi réchauffée, en général jusqu'à la température de surchauffe, retourne au corps moyenne pression de la turbine pour y achever sa détente. De conception analogue au surchauffeur, le resurchauffeur est généralement constitué de serpentins en acier spécial disposés entre le surchauffeur de haute température et celui de basse température.
Spanish (Máquinas de vapor y condensadores; Hornos y calderas (Calefacción))
recalentador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En los generadores de vapor, sistema de serpentines que desecan el vapor y aumentan su temperatura.