English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
low pressure compressor RPM [correct]; N1 [correct, see observation]
OBS: RPM: revolutions per minute.
OBS: N1: N1.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
régime du compresseur basse pression [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; N1 [correct, see observation, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: régime du compresseur basse pression; N1 : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique(CUTA)-Opérations aériennes.
OBS: N1 : N1.