English (Refrigeration Engineering)
refrigeration capacity [correct]
CONT: Refrigeration capacity required. The refrigeration plant is required to remove ... the difference in ... heat between the chilled air and the air supplied to the coil or washer. The capacity of a plant ...
French (Techniques du froid)
puissance frigorifique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la puissance calorifique ou la puissance frigorifique nécessaire à un bâtiment lui-même. [...] dès le début de la conception du bâtiment faire en sorte que la [...] puissance frigorifique nécessaire soit la plus basse possible.
Spanish (Ingeniería de refrigeración)
capacidad refrigerante [feminine noun]; capacidad de refrigeración [feminine noun]