English (Records Management (Management); Spacecraft; Research Experiments in Space)
IUE uniform low dispersion archive [correct]; ULDA [correct]
CONT: The IUE Uniform Low-Dispersion Archive (ULDA) was the first attempt to put the results of IUE (International Ultraviolet Explorer) at the disposition of the astronomical community in an orderly manner.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Engins spatiaux; Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
archive uniforme à basse dispersion de l'IUE [correct, feminine noun]; archive uniforme de faible résolution de l'IUE [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: archive uniforme à basse dispersion de l'IUE; archive uniforme de faible résolution de l'IUE : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.