English (Tourism (General))
season [correct]
DEF: A period of the year set off or conceived of as set off by a particular and usually high level of activity in some field ...
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
saison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période délimitée de l’année caractérisant un flux de trafic, pouvant avoir une incidence sur la tarification.
OBS: On distingue la basse saison, la saison intermédiaire ou moyenne, et la haute saison.
Spanish (Turismo (Generalidades))
estación [feminine noun]