English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
abstract programming [correct]
CONT: Abstract programming - The programmer specifies beliefs, desires and intentions at a high level, making it possible to create complex systems while maintaining transparent, easily understandable code.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
programmation abstraite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les auteurs ont analysé plusieurs architectures disponibles pour la modélisation d’agents [ayant un] comportement humain. Ils concluent que l'architecture BDI [(dont le sigle signifie «belief-desire-intention») ] offre des avantages en [matière] d’adaptabilité, de robustesse et de programmation abstraite [...]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
programación abstracta [correct, feminine noun]