English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics; Sociology of Communication; Merchandising Techniques)
instagrammable [correct]
DEF: [That is] attractive or interesting enough to be suitable for photographing and posting on the social media service Instagram …
PHR: instagrammable restaurant
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique; Sociologie de la communication; Techniques marchandes)
instagrammable [correct]
DEF: Se dit [de ce] qui, par sa beauté ou son originalité, est digne d’être photographié, puis posté et amplement partagé sur le réseau social Instagram […]
PHR: dessert instagrammable, paysage instagrammable