English (Environmental Management)
adaptive management technique [correct]
CONT: Indicators & Adaptive Management uses techniques to identify, select, and monitor measurable forest attributes to ensure compliance between planned objectives and actual performance. ... Using adaptive management techniques such as indicator monitoring and evaluation, they can ensure that the strategy can be continually monitored, adjusted, and improved to reflect changing conditions, objectives and new understandings.
French (Gestion environnementale)
technique de gestion adaptative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un certain nombre d’organisations gouvernementales et non gouvernementales utilisent maintenant des techniques de gestion adaptative dans les terres humides qui leur sont confiées, et elles ont très bien réussi à améliorer les fonctions et la beauté des terres humides côtières dégradées.