English (Cosmetology)
facial lotion [correct]
OBS: Source: Clarins Beauty Care booklet.
French (Cosmétologie)
lotion faciale [correct, feminine noun]; lotion pour le visage [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : brochure Clarins sur les soins de beauté.