English (Commercial Establishments)
discount warehouse club [correct]; warehouse club [correct]; warehouse club store [correct]; club store [correct]
DEF: A repository offering a wide selection of goods for sale at discounted prices to members of a club. Also, such a club itself.
OBS: For instance Price Club.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
club-entrepôt [correct, masculine noun]; entrepôt-club [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Magasin de type spécial, aux allures d’entrepôt, vendant à la fois des aliments et des marchandises de toutes sortes. Des pneus aux produits de beauté, en passant par toute la gamme des appareils électro-ménagers.
CONT: Club Price Canada a ouvert son deuxième entrepôt-club à Ottawa.