English (Property Law (common law); Real Estate)
aesthetic value [correct]
DEF: The intangible, psychic enhancement of the value of a property due to such factors as a site offering an unusually pleasing view; a property located in an area, the overall layout and design of which is exceptionally attractive.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Immobilier)
valeur esthétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élément intangible et incorporel qui augmente la valeur d’un bien-fonds, comme son emplacement donnant une vue d’une rare beauté ou sa situation dans un secteur dont l'aménagement et le décor sont exceptionnellement attrayants.