English (Heritage)
aesthetic significance [correct]
OBS: An object may be aesthetically significant for its craftsmanship, style, technical excellence, beauty, demonstration of skill, or quality of design and execution.
French (Patrimoine)
importance esthétique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Un objet peut être important sur le plan esthétique en raison de la qualité du travail, du style de l'objet, de son excellence technique, de sa beauté, d’une démonstration de talent de son concepteur, ou de la qualité de son design et de l'exécution du créateur.