English (Honorary Distinctions)
Coburn Fellowships [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canada Council for the Arts. As a result of a bequest from the late Kathleen Coburn, two $20,000 fellowships are awarded annually to Canadian and Israeli students, studying in the fields of fine arts or humanities, to study on a reciprocal basis.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Bourses d'études Coburn [correct, Canada]
OBS: Conseil des Arts du Canada. Grâce à un legs de feu Kathleen Coburn, deux bourses d’études de 20 000 $ sont accordées à titre réciproque à un étudiant en beaux-arts ou en sciences humaines du Canada et d’Israël respectivement.