English (Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage))
ground eraser [correct]
CONT: ... dry cleaned with ground eraser.
French (Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
gomme en poudre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement fourni par le Centre de conservation du Québec(Musée des Beaux-Arts de Québec).