English (Nuclear Power Stations)
magazine [correct]
DEF: That part of the fuelling machine head located behind the snout and separators. It comprises a rotor and drive shaft and is housed in a cylindrical pressure vessel. The rotor has chambers for new or spent fuel bundles (...)
OBS: Applies to the fuelling machine of CANDU nuclear reactors.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
barillet
DEF: Partie de la tête de la machine à combustible située derrière le bec de raccordement et les séparateurs et comprenant le barillet rotatif et un arbre de commande, le tout contenu dans un récipient cylindrique sous pression. [Il] comprend des chambres pouvant recevoir les grappes de combustible neuf ou épuisé.