English (Property Law (common law))
property in specie [correct]
CONT: ... it has not been necessary in the ordinary case to demonstrate values of the properties being divided except in those instances where sale is not a realistic alternative in the event of disagreement, or where it is in the interest of the parties to divide property in specie.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
biens en nature [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [... ] il n’ est généralement pas nécessaire d’établir la valeur monétaire des biens partagés sauf dans les cas où la vente des biens n’ est pas une solution réaliste du différend ou lorsqu'il est dans l'intérêt des parties de partager les biens en nature.
OBS: biens en nature : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.