English (Environmental Law; Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Translation (General))
physical heritage [correct]
CONT: Environmental effect means, in respect of a project, (a) any change that the project may cause in the environment, including any effect of any such change ... on physical and cultural heritage.
French (Droit environnemental; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Traduction (Généralités))
biens matériels patrimoniaux [proposal, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Dans la Loi sur l'évaluation environnementale(1992), on ne traduit pas l'expression anglaise «physical heritage». L'expression «biens patrimoniaux» est cependant donnée par le Petit Robert.