English (Property Law (common law))
appurtenance [correct]; appurtenant [correct, noun]
OBS: The term "appurtenant" as a noun is defined as meaning an appurtenance; a thing used with the land and for its benefit annexed to and connected therewith, and which may be of a corporeal or incorporeal nature; that which belongs to another thing, but which has not belonged to it immemorially, that which belongs to or is connected with something else to which it is subordinate or less worthy, and with which it passes as an incident. ("Corpus Juris Secundum", Vol. 6, p. 139)
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
dépendance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; bien dépendant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; accessoire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dépendance, bien dépendant, accessoire : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l’administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: Lorsque la notion anglaise vise des biens réels, il y a lieu d’employer l'équivalent «dépendance» ou «bien dépendant». Par ailleurs, lorsque la notion vise des biens personnels, l'équivalent «accessoire» s’emploie.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
accesorio [correct, masculine noun]; adjunto [correct, masculine noun]