English (Protection of Property)
protection of personal property [correct]
OBS: The protection of personal property is entirely the responsibility of the individual.
French (Sécurité des biens)
protection des biens personnels [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il incombe à chaque personne de veiller à la protection de ses biens personnels.
Spanish (Protección de los bienes)
protección de los bienes personales [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: derecho a la protección de los bienes personales