English (Practice and Procedural Law; Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
recovery of personal property [correct]
CONT: ... An interim order for the recovery of personal property may be obtained on a motion by the plaintiff ...
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
recouvrement de biens personnels [correct, masculine noun]; reprise de possession de biens personnels [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Le demandeur peut sur motion obtenir une ordonnance provisoire en recouvrement de biens personnels.