English (Property Law (common law))
personal property [correct]
CONT: In an action in which the recovery of possession of personal property is claimed and it is alleged that the property, (a) was unlawfully taken from the possession of the plaintiff; or (b) is being unlawfully detained by the defendant, the court, on motion, may make an interim order for recovery of possession of the property.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bien personnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En common law, tout bien est soit personnel [...], soit réel.
OBS: Les biens personnels forment une catégorie résiduaire. Ainsi, tout bien qui n’ est pas un bien réel est un bien personnel.
OBS: Ne pas confondre «bien personnel» et «bien meuble». Le terme «bien meuble» relève de la classification des biens en droit civil. En common law, «bien meuble» est un terme de droit international privé employé en matière de conflits de lois.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
bien personal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bien personal: término utilizado generalmente en plural.