English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
pure personalty [correct]
CONT: Pure personalty may be distinguished from "impure personalty", otherwise known as "personalty savouring of realty". The latter terms were used in the old law of charitable uses to describe a fund consisting of the proceeds of the sale of real estate. Charities were formerly unable to accept such an interest. (Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 9).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
biens personnels purs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: «Pure personalty» dans le sens de «biens personnels purs» est désuet et n’ a qu'une valeur historique.
OBS: biens personnels purs : qualifiant ce terme d’historique, le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO) n’ a pas tenu à le normaliser.
OBS: biens personnels purs : terme utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.