English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
certain legacy [correct]
CONT: Where a certain legacy is bequeathed by any person in his will, and also where residuary or uncertain legacy is, by account of an executor reduced to a certainty, every such legacy not satisfied may be sued for and recovered in any Court of competent jurisdiction. (R.S.N.B. 1973, c. P-17, s. 77)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
legs certain de biens personnels [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; legs certain [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Les mots «certain legacy» peuvent aussi dans certains contextes désigner simplement «un certain legs».
OBS: legs certain de biens personnels; legs certain : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).