English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
impure personalty [correct]
OBS: "(P)ure personalty" (may be distinguished) from "impure personalty", otherwise known as "personalty savouring of realty." The latter terms were used in the old law of charitable uses to describe a fund consisting of the proceeds of the sale of real estate. (Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 9)
OBS: The term impure personalty was generally used to denote property which, though personalty, was not until the "Mortmain and Charitable Uses Act", 1891, allowed to be given to charitable uses by will, etc. (Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1356).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
biens personnels impurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: biens personnels : qualifiant ce terme d’historique le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO) n’ a pas tenu à le normaliser.
OBS: biens personnels impurs : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.