English (Production (Economics))
producer goods [correct, plural]; producers' goods [correct, plural]
DEF: Goods manufactured for use in making other goods but which do not themselves continue through the manufacturing stream and are not used directly by consumers.
French (Production (Économie))
biens de production [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble de biens, notamment les biens d’équipement, les matières et les fournitures, qui concourent à la production d’autres biens ou à la prestation de services et qui ne sont donc pas désirés pour eux-mêmes, par opposition aux biens de consommation.
Spanish (Producción (Economía))
bienes de producción [correct, masculine noun]