English (National Accounting; Production (Economics))
production boundary [correct]
CONT: The production boundary includes (a) the production of all individual or collective goods or services that are supplied to units other than their producers, or intended to be so supplied, including the production of goods or services used up in the process of producing such goods or services; (b) the own-account production of goods that are retained by their producers for their own final consumption or gross capital formation; (c) the own-account production of housing services by owner-occupiers and of domestic and personal services produced by employing paid domestic and personal services produced by employing paid domestic staff.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Production (Économie))
domaine de la production [correct, masculine noun]; délimitation de la production [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le domaine de la production comprend a) la production de tous les biens ou de tous les services individuels ou collectifs fournis, ou destinés à être fournis, à des unités autres que celles qui les produisent, y compris la production des biens et des services entièrement consommés dans le processus de production de ces biens ou de services; b) la production pour compte propre de tous les biens conservés par leurs producteurs pour leur propre consommation finale ou pour leur propre formation brute de capital; c) la production pour compte propre des services des logements occupés par leurs propriétaires et des services domestiques et personnels produits grâce à l'emploi de personnel domestique rémunéré.