English (National Accounting; Production (Economics))
production account [correct]
CONT: The production account records the activity of producing goods and services as defined within the SNA [System of National Accounts]; its balancing item, gross value added, is a measure of the contribution to GDP [Gross Domestic Product] made by an individual producer, industry or sector.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Production (Économie))
compte de production [masculine noun]
CONT: Le compte de production retrace les activités qui consistent à produire des biens ou des services tels que les définit le SCN [Système de comptabilité nationale] ;le solde qui en ressort; à savoir la valeur ajoutée brute, constitue la contribution apportée au PIB [Produit intérieur brut] par un producteur, une branche d’activité ou un secteur.
Spanish (Contabilidad nacional; Producción (Economía))
cuenta de producción [feminine noun]