English (Investment)
productive investment [correct]; earning investment [correct]
CONT: Consumption lending is today less important than productive-investment lending; therefore productive investment primarily determines the behavior of interest rates.
French (Investissements et placements)
investissement productif [correct, masculine noun]; placement productif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L'investissement productif] concerne l'acquisition de biens de production qui servent eux-mêmes à produire des biens de production ou des biens et services de consommation individualisables(exemple : machine-outils pour la construction automobile) ;[...]
Spanish (Inversiones)
inversión productiva [correct, feminine noun]