English (Econometrics; Production (Economics))
isoquant [correct]; isoquant curve [correct]; iso-product curve; constant product curve
DEF: Line that joins all points that represent the combination of two factors required for the production of the same quantity of goods.
OBS: isoquant curve: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économétrie; Production (Économie))
isoquant [masculine noun]; courbe isoquantique [feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne qui relit tous les points représentant les combinaisons de deux facteurs nécessaires pour la production de la même quantité de biens.
OBS: courbe isoquantique : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Econometría; Producción (Economía))
isolínea [correct, feminine noun]; curva isocuanta [correct, feminine noun]; isocuanta [feminine noun]
DEF: Línea que une todos los puntos que representan las combinaciones de dos factores necesarias para la producción de la misma cantidad de bienes.
OBS: curva isocuanta: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.