English (Agriculture - General)
de-agriculturation
CONT: It should also be noted that while in the developed countries (DCs), the industrial sector is the traditional tradable sector; in the LDCs, he traditional tradable sector, which is crowded out with a resource boom, is most often the agricultural sector. This is why Stijns (2003) alks of "deindustrialisation" in the DCs and "de-agriculturation" in the LDCs [Less Developed Countries] if the DD [Dutch Disease] takes effect.
French (Agriculture - Généralités)
désagriculturation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si l'agriculturation recouvre le mouvement par lequel des espaces, des personnes, des objets sont qualifiés par la production agricole en tant que bien commun, la désagriculturation est la déqualification agricole de ces êtres et leur requalification au regard d’autres biens communs.
PHR: Désagréculturation de l’économie.