English (Production (Economics); National and International Economics; National Accounting)
aggregate output [correct]
CONT: The sum of the value of all goods and services produced in the economy during a particular period of time, usually a year. The most common measure of aggregate output is [the] gross domestic product (GDP).
French (Production (Économie); Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité nationale)
production globale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Valeur totale des biens et des services produits par l'économie au cours d’une période donnée, habituellement un an. La mesure la plus courante de la production globale est le produit intérieur brut(PIB).