English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Econometrics)
general equilibrium theory [correct]; Walrasian equilibrium theory
DEF: Theory that attempts to analyze the adjustments a change in one particular market will cause in each or every other market. It thus encompasses the interrelations of prices and quantities of goods and resources among different markets and the possibility of simultaneous equilibrium all of them ....
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Économétrie)
théorie de l'équilibre général [correct, feminine noun]; théorie de l'équilibre général de Walras [feminine noun]; théorie de l'équilibre général walrasien [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la théorie économique qui s’intéresse à la structure des prix et de la production de l'ensemble de l'économie [...] et tient compte des interrelations entre les prix et les quantités produites des biens et des ressources sur les différents marchés.
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos; Econometría)
teoría del equilibrio general [feminine noun]