English (Real Estate; Financial Accounting; Investment)
owner-occupied property [correct]
CONT: Owner-occupied property is a term that describes any business that owns a building that operates its business out of that same building. The business does not have to be the sole tenant but usually must occupy at least 25% of the rentable space.
French (Immobilier; Comptabilité générale; Investissements et placements)
immeuble occupé par son propriétaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bien immobilier(terrain ou bâtiment) que l'on détient pour s’en servir dans la production de biens ou la prestation de services ou à des fins administratives, plutôt que pour en tirer des loyers ou pour réaliser des plus-values.