English (National and International Economics; Industry-Government Relations (Econ.))
intermediate demand [correct]
DEF: ... consumption of services by businesses as inputs for the production of goods and other services.
CONT: For many service industries, in fact, intermediate demand is far more important than final demand.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.))
demande intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Consommation de services par les entreprises comme facteurs de production de biens et d’autres services.
CONT: En réalité, dans bon nombre d’industries de services, la demande intermédiaire est beaucoup plus importante que la demande finale.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Relaciones de la industria con el Estado (Economía))
demanda intermedia [correct, feminine noun]