English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
feeper [correct]
DEF: The device in a terminal or workstation (usually a loudspeaker of some kind) that makes the feep sound.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
bipeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Périphérique d’un terminal ou d’une station de travail, souvent un haut-parleur, produisant le son [bip].