English (Medication; Posology)
biphasic decay pattern; biphasic decay curve
OBS: On a graph; expressing the effect of drugs on a patient.
French (Médicaments; Posologie)
courbe de décomposition biphasique [see observation, feminine noun]; courbe de décroissance biphasique [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Courbe de décomposition biphasique(du médicament dans l'organisme) ;courbe de décroissance biphasique(de l'efficacité du médicament).