English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Grain Growing)
blister stage [correct]; blister [correct, noun]
DEF: A reproductive growth stage of corn where kernels are white on the outside and have a clear liquid inside.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Culture des céréales)
stade de gonflement [correct, masculine noun]; gonflement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Gonflement. Les grains sont blancs, remplis d’un liquide transparent et nettement différenciés du reste de la rafle.