English (Photography)
bracketing [correct, noun]
CONT: ... bracketing is taking multiple photographs of the same scene, often on a tripod, and making small changes between shots, most typically to the exposure or the focusing.
French (Photographie)
rafale à variation de paramètres [correct, feminine noun]; rafale à variation [correct, feminine noun]; RAV [correct, feminine noun]; RAV
DEF: Technique photographique qui consiste à effectuer successivement plusieurs prises de vue d’une même scène, en faisant varier la valeur d’un ou de plusieurs paramètres, tels que l'exposition, la mise au point ou la balance des blancs.
OBS: rafale à variation de paramètres; rafale à variation; RAV : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 13 février 2025.