English (Political Geography and Geopolitics)
Asian peril [correct, pejorative]; yellow peril [correct, pejorative]
DEF: A danger to Western civilization held to arise from expansion of the power and influence of eastern Asian peoples.
French (Géographie politique et géopolitique)
péril jaune [correct, masculine noun, pejorative]
CONT: Le péril jaune est défini à la fin du XIXe siècle comme le danger que les peuples d’Asie surpassent les Blancs et gouvernent le monde.