English (School Equipment; Office Equipment and Supplies)
whiteboard [correct, see observation, noun]; dry-erase board [correct, noun]; marker board [correct, noun]; dry-wipe board [correct, noun]
DEF: A hard smooth ... surface used for writing or drawing on with markers.
OBS: whiteboard: Dry-erase boards became commonly known as whiteboards, as they originally were only available in the colour white. Modern dry-erase boards are available in white, black, and even made with glass.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
tableau blanc [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; tableau effaçable à sec [correct, masculine noun]; tableau à effaçage à sec [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tableau blanc : Les tableaux effaçables à sec sont communément appelés tableaux blancs, car ils n’ étaient à l'origine disponibles que dans la couleur blanche. Les tableaux modernes sont disponibles en blanc, noir et même en verre.
Spanish (Material y equipo escolar; Equipo y artículos de oficina)
pizarra blanca [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pizarra blanca para escribir con marcador y borrar en seco.