English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Food Safety)
inspection kit [correct]
CONT: The following protective clothing should be included in the inspection kit: [white] safety hat ...; hair net and beard net (if applicable) in good condition, disposable, white and individually wrapped ...
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Salubrité alimentaire)
trousse d'inspection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les vêtements de protection suivants devraient faire partie de la trousse d’inspection : un casque de protection blanc [...]; un filet à cheveux et un filet à barbe(le cas échéant) jetables, en bonne condition, blancs et emballés séparément [...]