English (Road Transport; Funeral Services)
horse-drawn hearse [correct]; horse-drawn funeral coach [correct]; horse-drawn funeral vehicle [correct]
CONT: Horse-drawn hearse: ... this magnificent three-horse hearse [was built] for [the] funeral parlour [that] used it to deliver deluxe funerals to both the high- and the low-born throughout the year ... The hearse was furnished with black curtains for adults and white for children.
French (Transport routier; Pompes funèbres)
corbillard hippomobile [correct, masculine noun]; hippomobile mortuaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Corbillard hippomobile [:] magnifique corbillard à trois chevaux [que la] maison funéraire [...] utilise toute l'année pour conduire, en apparat, des gens de grande et de petite naissance, à leur dernier repos. [...] Les rideaux du corbillard sont noirs pour les enterrements d’adultes et blancs pour ceux d’enfants.