English (Symptoms (Medicine); Hair Styling)
canities [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Whiteness or greyness of the hair.
OBS: canities: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Coiffure)
canitie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: État des cheveux devenus blancs.
OBS: canitie : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Peinado)
canicie [correct, feminine noun]; leucotriquia [correct, feminine noun]