English (Food Industries; Culinary Techniques)
semi-cooked [correct]; half-cooked [correct]; partially cooked [correct]
CONT: [Anthrax] is not uncommon in those parts of the country where people eat uncooked or semi-cooked or dry meat.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Techniques culinaires)
demi-cuit [correct]; mi-cuit [correct]; semi-cuit [correct]
CONT: On distingue les abats «rouges», vendus crus – foie, rognons, cœur, langue, museau, joues, cervelle, animelles – des abats «blancs», qui sont blanchis ou demi-cuits – estomac, pieds, oreilles, mamelles et tête de veau.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Técnicas culinarias)
alimento semicocido [correct, masculine noun]