English (Petrography)
blastopsephitic rock
OBS: blastopsephitic: Said of a texture of a metamorphosed conglomerate or breccia that contains relicts of the parent rock.
French (Pétrographie)
roche blastopséphitique [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: voir «pséphitique»(FOUGE, 1984) et «blast(e) »(FOUGE 1984).