English (Environmental Management)
allied to
CONT: Halons or bromofluorocarbons, are chemicals allied to chlorofluorocarbons (CFCs) and are highly destructive to the upper atmospheric ozone layer, which protects the earth from excessive exposure to damaging ultraviolet light from the sun.
French (Gestion environnementale)
apparenté à
CONT: Les halons ou bromofluorocarbures sont apparentés aux CFC.