English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
bromobonil [correct, standardized]; 2,6-dibromo-4-cyanophenyl tetrahydrofurfuryl carbonate [correct, see observation]; 3,5-dibromo-4-(tetrahydrofurfuryloxycarbonyloxy) benzonitrile [correct, see observation]
OBS: 2,6-dibromo-4-cyanophenyl tetrahydrofurfuryl carbonate; 3,5-dibromo-4-(tetrahydrofurfuryloxycarbonyloxy)benzonitrile: forms recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: bromobonil: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H11Br2NO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
bromonil [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; carbonate de (dibromo-2,6 cyano-4 phényle) et de tétrahydrofuryle-2 méthyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bromonil : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H11Br2NO4