English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
bromofenoxim [correct, standardized]; 3,5-dibromo-4-hydroxybenzaldehyde 2,4-dinitrophenyloxime [correct, see observation]
OBS: 3,5-dibromo-4-hydroxybenzaldehyde2,4-dinitrophenyloxime: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to theCAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: bromofenoxim: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H7Br2N3O6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
bromophénoxime [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dibromo-3,5 hydroxy-4 O-(dinitro-2,4 phényl) benzaldoxime [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: O : Cette lettre majuscule s’écrit en italique.
OBS: bromophénoxime : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H7Br2N3O6