English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Bronchi)
bronchoscopy [correct]
DEF: The examination of the bronchial tree with a bronchoscope.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Bronches)
bronchoscopie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Endoscopie des bronches à l'aide d’un bronchoscope.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Bronquios)
broncoscopia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen endoscópico de los bronquios con un broncoscopio rígido o flexible.