English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
tongs antichoke device [correct]; tongs anti-choke device [correct]
DEF: ... a device that is intended to be used in an emergency situation to grasp and remove foreign objects that obstruct a patient's airway to prevent asphyxiation of the patient.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
extracteur à corps étranger [correct, masculine noun]; pince à corps étranger [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut également, à travers un bronchoscope rigide, passer un fibroscope pour aller chercher un corps étranger dans une petite bronche à l'aide d’un extracteur à corps étranger.