English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
gun metal
OBS: Copper alloys having combinations of copper, tin, lead and zinc, on which the gun metals are based.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
bronze à canon
OBS: Alliages de cuivre constitués par différentes combinaisons de cuivre, d’étain, de plomb et de zinc, éléments de base du bronze à canon.