English (Nonferrous Metals and Alloys - Various)
high zinc brass
CONT: [Brazing techniques] ... Use a good bronze rod, naval brass, manganese bronze or high zinc brass.
French (Métaux et alliages non ferreux divers)
laiton au zinc [masculine noun]
CONT: [Techniques de brasage] [...] Employer une baguette de bonne qualité, en bronze, en laiton naval, en bronze au manganèse ou en laiton au zinc.