English (Mineralogy; Planets)
diogenite [correct]; rodite [correct]; hypersthene achondrite
DEF: An achondritic stony meteorite composed essentially of bronzite or hypersthene.
French (Minéralogie; Planètes)
diogénite [correct, feminine noun]; achondrite à bronzite [feminine noun]
DEF: Météorite achondritique, composée essentiellement de bronzite et, parfois, d’un peu d’oligoclase.
Spanish (Mineralogía; Planetas)
rodita [feminine noun]