English (Petrography)
harzburgite [correct]
DEF: A rock of the peridotite group consisting essentially of olivine and orthopyroxene.
French (Pétrographie)
harzburgite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de péridotite à orthopyroxène, constituée essentiellement d’olivine, avec enstatite ou bronzite.
Spanish (Petrografía)
harzburgita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Peridotita en la cual el mineral principal es la hiperstena.