English (Astronomy; Planets)
lodramite [correct]
DEF: A siderolitic meteorite containing crystals of olivine and bronzite in a matrix of nickel-iron.
French (Astronomie; Planètes)
lodramite [correct]
DEF: Météorite sidérolitique, composée de cristaux d’olivine et de bronzite, englobés dans le fer nickelé.