English (Mineralogy)
intercumulus phase [correct]; intercumulate phase [correct]
CONT: Intercumulus phases are predominantly plagioclase and bronzite ...
PHR: Intercumulate fluid phase.
French (Minéralogie)
phase minérale intercumulus [correct, feminine noun]; phase intercumulus [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les phases minérales intercumulus se composent principalement de plagioclase et de bronzite [...]
PHR: Phase fluide intercumulus.