English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.); Pets)
brushing
CONT: A daily brushing cleans the dog's coat and stimulates the skin.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Hygiène des animaux (Agric.); Animaux d'agrément)
brossage [masculine noun]
CONT: Les parasites : un brossage quotidien lui évitera les puces. S’ il en a, passez-le au D. D. T. ou au H. C. H.