English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
brush finish [correct]
DEF: An especially high polish given to paper. It is obtained by running the dried or partially dried coated paper over a revolving drum provided with six or more rapidly revolving cylinder brushes which contact the coated surface of the sheet.
French (Fabrication du papier)
fini à la brosse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fini d’un papier couché très poli. Il est obtenu par brossage d’un papier couché complètement ou partiellement sec.