English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
drum finisher [correct]
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
tambour finisseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Broyeur cylindrique pour broyage fin.