English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
mixing tank [correct]; mix tank [correct]
CONT: The MF 1050 Grinder/Mixer is designed to help you lower feeding costs. Large mixing tank and big center-pivot discharge auger increase convenience and let you get feed out in a hurry.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
réservoir de malaxage [masculine noun]
CONT: Le broyeur/malaxeur MF 1050 peut faire baisser vos frais d’alimentation du bétail. Son grand réservoir de malaxage et sa grosse vis sans fin de décharge pivotante accélèrent le travail.
Spanish (Equipo de elaboración de piensos)
mezcladora [feminine noun]
CONT: Una vez obtenida la cantidad adecuada de cada alimento, los elementos deben ser debidamente mezclados, de manera de obtener un alimento homogéneo. Existen diversos tipos de mezcladoras, pero las más usadas son la vertical y la horizontal.