English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
discharge auger
OBS: The discharge auger on the MF 1050 has an abundance of features to help you unload quickly and conveniently. Source: MF 1050 Grinder/Mixer, Massey Ferguson, p.6.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
vis sans fin de décharge; vis de décharge
OBS: La vis sans fin de décharge du MF 1050 possède maintes caractéristiques qui contribuent à accélérer le déchargement. Source :Broyeur/malaxeur MF 1050, Massey Ferguson, p. 6. & p. 5.