English (Mining Engineering)
Mozley hydrocyclone
CONT: ... several new items of equipment were purchased including flotation cells, a Mozley hydrocyclone, a ceramic-lined pebble mill and a Kipp-Kelly air table.
French (Génie minier)
hydrocyclone Mozley [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) on a acheté plusieurs pièces d’équipement neuves, notamment des cellules de flottation, un hydrocyclone Mozley, un broyeur à galets à revêtement de céramique et une table pneumatique Kipp-Kelley.