English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
mill rod [correct]; rod of a mill; grinding rod
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
barre de broyage [correct, feminine noun]; barre de broyeur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Barre cylindrique utilisée dans un broyeur dit broyeur à barres en vue de réduire la taille des grains de minerai.