English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
chip grinder [correct]
DEF: A special form of hogger used in the manufacture of wood particle board.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
broyeur de particules [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type particulier de broyeur employé dans l'industrie du panneau de particules.