English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
semi-autogenous mill facility
CONT: To enhance the mine, we are not doubling the capacity; we are also making major technological improvements, by installing a semi-autogenous mill facility and a carbon-in-pulp process which will increase gold recovery from the ore.
OBS: Compare with "autogenous (grinding) mill."
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
installation de broyage semi-autogène [correct, feminine noun]; usine de broyage semi-autogène [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l’Applied Carbon Technology Inc., maintenant propriété de la Stratmin Inc., a installé sa nouvelle usine de broyage semi-autogène à sa mine de graphite près de Kearney [...]
OBS: Voir aussi «broyeur semi-autogène».