English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
semiautogenous grinding [correct]
DEF: A system that crushes ore against itself in huge rotating cylinders.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
broyage semi-autogène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir aussi «broyeur semi-autogène».