English (Petrography)
predazzite [correct]
DEF: A recrystallized limestone composed largely of calcite and brucite.
French (Pétrographie)
prédazzite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: On désigne par ce nom un marbre à brucite provenant du métamorphisme de contact d’un calcaire dolomitique.