English (Mineralogy)
nemalite [correct]
DEF: An iron-bearing fibrous variety of brucite.
French (Minéralogie)
némalite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Magnésie hydratée légèrement ferrifère.(Variété fibreuse de brucite.)