English (Mineralogy)
dietzeite [correct]
DEF: A dark golden-yellow iodate and chromate of calcium ...
CONT: ... Chilean nitrate ores ... consist of soda niter, niter, darapskite, lautarite, humberstonite, brueggenite, and dietzeite ...
French (Minéralogie)
dietzéite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Iodate-chromate naturel de calcium.
CONT: [...] les minéralisations de nitrates du Chili [...] se composent de nitrate de sodium, de nitre, de darapskite, de lautarite, de humberstonite, de bruggenite et de dietzéite [...]