English (Various Metal Ores)
Chilean nitrate ore [correct]
CONT: ... Chilean nitrate ores ... consist of soda niter, niter, darapskite, lautarite, humberstonite, brueggenite, and dietzeite within associated gypsum, anhydrite, halite, glauberite, lopezite, tarapacaite, and ulexite.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
minéralisation de nitrate du Chili [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les minéralisations de nitrates du Chili [...] se composent de nitrate de sodium, de nitre, de darapskite, de lautarite, de humberstonite, de bruggenite et de dietzéite associés à du gypse, de l'anhydrite, de la halite, de la glaubérite, de la lopezite, de la tarapacaïte et de l'ulexite.