English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
pneumatic silencer [correct]
DEF: Device to reduce the noise level of intake or exhaust.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
silencieux pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif destiné à réduire le niveau de bruit à l'admission ou à l'échappement.