English (Modelling (Mathematics))
Kalman-Bucy filter [correct]
DEF: A linear system in which the mean squared error between the desired output and the actual output is minimized when the input is a random signal generated by white noise.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique))
filtre de Kalman-Bucy [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système linéaire dans lequel on minimise l'erreur quadratique moyenne entre le signal de sortie et le produit réel quand le signal d’entrée est un signal aléatoire engendré par un bruit blanc.
Spanish (Modelización (Matemáticas))
filtro de Kalman-Bucy [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema lineal en el que se minimiza el error cuadrático medio entre la señal de salida deseado y la señal de salida real cuando la señal de entrada es una señal aleatoria producida por el ruido blanco.