English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
power supply noise pickup [correct, officially approved]
OBS: power supply noise pickup: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
bruit introduit par l'alimentation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bruit introduit par l'alimentation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
captación de ruido de la fuente de energía [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: captación de ruido de la fuente de energía : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).