English (Working Practices and Conditions; Layout of the Workplace)
lack of privacy
CONT: There is a lack of privacy from ongoing distractions from extraneous noises.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Implantation des locaux de travail)
absence d'espace privé [feminine noun]
CONT: Cet environnement est caractérisé par l'absence d’espace privé et des distractions constantes dues au bruit ambiant.