English (Television (Radioelectricity))
video receiver [correct]
CONT: From the TVRO [television receive-only] project three basic products will emerge: a small (6m diameter) antenna, low-noise amplifier (150 to 200K) and video receiver.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
récepteur vidéo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le projet TVRO aura pour résultat la réalisation de trois appareils fondamentaux : une petite antenne(6m de diamètre) un amplificateur à faible bruit(150 à 200K) et un récepteur vidéo.