English (Satellite Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
system noise temperature [correct]
CONT: Most satellite Earth terminals make use of ... a parametric amplifier cooled to a temperature of around 4 deg. K. The system noise temperature attained with such an amplifier is around 65 deg. K.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
température de bruit du système [correct, feminine noun]; température de bruit d'un système [feminine noun]
CONT: l'équipement [...] comprenait [...] un amplificateur paramétrique à faible bruit, refroidi à l'azote liquide [...] et un émetteur [...] La température de bruit d’un système était d’environ 250 degrés K.