English (Air Transport)
reference approach angle [correct]
OBS: The flight path correction procedure for approach noise shall be made with reference to a fixed aeroplane reference height and the reference approach angle.
French (Transport aérien)
angle d'approche de référence
OBS: La procédure de correction de la trajectoire de vol pour les mesures de bruit à l'approche sera ramenée à une hauteur de référence fixe et à l'angle d’approche de référence.