English (Air Traffic Control)
noise preferential route [correct]; NPR [correct]; noise-preferential route [correct]; NPR [correct]; NPR
OBS: Take-off and approach noise abatement operating procedures can comprise [the] use of "noise preferential routes" to assist aircraft in avoiding noise sensitive areas on departure and arrival ...
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
route préférentielle à moindre bruit [correct, feminine noun]; route préférentielle antibruit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les procédures d’exploitation à moindre bruit pour le décollage et l'approche peuvent comprendre [...] l'emploi de «routes préférentielles à moindre bruit» pour permettre aux aéronefs d’éviter les zones sensibles au bruit au départ et à l'arrivée [...]