English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Airfields)
curved approach [correct, officially approved]
OBS: curved approach: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Aérodromes)
approche courbe [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Une approche courbe et sans palier permettrait de réduire le bruit lié à la sortie des volets et aux variations de régime tout en évitant le survol des zones urbaines.
OBS: approche courbe : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Aeródromos)
aproximación en curva [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aproximación en curva : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).